Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
District Organization
District Governors
District 5180 History
District 5180 Bylaws
Club Finder
Our Partners
ShelterBox
Vitalant Blood Drive Challenge
Rise Against Hunger
Club Insurance Information
News
For Rotarians
District Awards
District Hall of Fame
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Speakers Bureau
Club Service
Community Service
Membership Chair Resources
Foundation
General Information and Resource
Human Trafficking Project
Grant Management Training
District Grants
Global Grants
Global Grants Opportunities - Other Countries
Global Grant Scholarship Application
Rotary Peace Fellowships
End Polio Now
International Service
International Service General Information
Global Grant Possiblilities
District 5180 International Projects
Marketing (Public Image)
Logos and Guidelines
Rotaract
What is Rotaract
Why Join Rotaract
RI Links
Rotary Website
My Rotary (Sign-In Req'd)
Rotary Leader
Rotary Showcase
Rotary Ideas
Shop Rotary
Rotary Global Rewards
Foundation Ways to Give
Rotary Calendar/Months
Rotary International Voice and Visual Guidelines
Member Resources
Member Resources Page
District Equipment Available
District Documents
Training
Festival of Learning Videos
Learn About Rotary Action Groups
Learn About Rotary Fellowships
Youth Service
General Info
Dictionary Program
Interact
Literacy
Rotaract
RYE
RYLA
Speech Contest
Youth Protection
Online College Series Information
Contact Us
Calendar
2024 District Conference Schedule
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year >>
District Governor
Sidney Smith
District Governor
Elk Grove
District Executives
Mary Lyn Kagan
Chief of Staff
Rotary Club of Point West - Sacramento
Steve Turner
District Governor Elect
Arden-Arcade
Megan Ellinghouse
District Governor Nominee
Rotary Passport One
Maria Mengotti
Executive Secretary
East Sac Rotary
District Officers and Directors
Steve Lemmon
AV/Tech Team Chair
North Sacramento
Maria Mengotti
Awards Chair
East Sac Rotary
Jan Gage
District Conference Chair
Rotary Passport One
Jim Babcock
Community Services Chair
Elk Grove
Rob Baquera
District Information Officer
Roseville
Frank Udvarhely
District Trainer
South Placer (Rocklin)
Kathleen McNabb
District Webmaster
Rotary Club of Point West - Sacramento
Diana Cralle
District Foundation Dinner
Fair Oaks
Joe Scheimer
Foundation Chair
Fair Oaks
Karen Cendro
Immediate Past District Governor
Laguna Sunrise
Kat Gallagher
Interact Chair
West Sacramento
Paul Friedrich
International Services Chair
Rotary Club of Point West - Sacramento
Jack Arney
Membership Co-Chair
South Placer (Rocklin)
Bill Hutto
Membership Co-Chair
Folsom Rotary
Mary Lyn Kagan
RYLA Exec. Director
Rotary Club of Point West - Sacramento
Jeannine Sparks
RYE Chair
Laguna Sunrise
Mary Grosjean
RYLA Chair
North Sacramento
Marsha Vacca
Public Image Chair
East Sac Rotary
Bob Deering
Stewardship Chair
East Sac Rotary
Bob Deering
Treasurer
East Sac Rotary
Frank Lucia
Youth Services Chair
Elk Grove
Dean Henricks
Youth Protection Officer
Citrus Heights Rotary
Assistant/Area Governors
Clark Redfield
1
Gridley
Frank Udvarhely
2
South Placer (Rocklin)
Ryan Jantzen
3
Folsom Rotary
Diana Cralle
4
Fair Oaks
John Price
5
Rotary Club of Point West - Sacramento
Martha Ng
6
Midtown Rotary
Kathy Clemens
7
Roseville
Peter Anderson
8
West Sacramento
Beth O'Roak
9
South Yuba County